Sansevieria Starfish - 4" Pot

no reviews for this product. Login to place a review.

Sansevieria Starfish - 4" Pot
$24.99 / EA
Log in to see Rewards Member Promotions

Botanical Name: Sansevieria cylindrica 'Boncel'

This interesting succulent will form a fan shaped rosette of cylindrical gray green leaves, mottled and striped with dark green; fragrant greenish-white flowers on mature plants.

When grown indoors, Starfish Sansevieria can be expected to grow to be about 16 inches tall at maturity, with a spread of 20 inches. It grows at a slow rate.  This houseplant performs well in both bright or indirect sunlight and strong artificial light, and can therefore be situated in almost any well-lit room or location. It prefers dry to average moisture levels with very well-drained soil, and may die if left in standing water for any length of time.

Photo Courtesy of NetPS Plant Finder

Item Number
1001639
Quantity Available
Moana Nursery & Florist on Moana Lane
1
Moana Nursery & Rock on South Virginia St.
4
Moana Nursery on Pyramid Way
We're replenishing
Common Name
Starfish Snake Plant
Size
4" Pot
Plant Height
16 inches
Plant Spread
20 inches
Growth Rate
Grows Slow
Website Link
http://plants.moananursery.com/12170011/Plant/27405/Starfish

The following accessories are available for this item: